Arrow HR Services Pvt Ltd

QUICK CONTACT

+91-9898816778, 7965244428

hr@arrowrecruitment.in




Prerequisite


  • Any child going to The Kingdome of Saudi Arabia below 15 years and above 12 Years must have to present the valid (vaccinated 4 weeks before departure) Polio Vaccination card along with visa application.
  • Any person involved in Smuggling of Drugs will be hanged to death according to strict Laws of Kingdome of Saudi Arabia.
  • In case of any flaw found in documents submitted for attestation, The Royal Embassy is authorized not to return the fake/bogus certificates.
  • Royal Consulate of Saudi Arabia will only accept Machine Readable Passports for visa with immediate effect from 01-08-2006.
  • Name spelling in Visa slip must be according to Passport name.
  • Photocopies of all documents should be neat, clear & visible.
  • E-ticket should be stamped from the concerned air line.
  • Copy of Marriage certificate & Form_B needs attestation from Foreign office.

Saudi Government Has Set Conditions for Work Visa Which are as Follows :-
  • Machine Readable Passport minimum validity two years
  • Computerized National Identity Card
  • Medical certificate from recognized laboratory
  • Minimum age 21 years
  • Visa Application form
  • Two Photograph (with off-white back ground)

Other Requirements for Work Visa of Different Categories :-
Doctor :-
  • Machine Readable Passport minimum validity two years
  • National Identity Card
  • Visa application
  • Two Photograph (with off-white back ground)
  • Medical from sanctioned Medical Centers
  • Religion Certificate
  • Not less than 25 years of Age
  • Original Degree of M.B.B.S attested by Ministry of Foreign Affairs + Ministry of Health, H.E.C and Saudi Cultural office + Saudi Consulate along with photocopies attested.

Engineer :-
  • Machine Readable Passport minimum validity two years
  • National Identity Card
  • Visa application
  • Two Photograph (with off-white back ground)
  • Medical from sanctioned Medical Centers
  • Religion Certificate
  • Not less than 22 years of Age.
  • Original Degree of B.Sc. attested by Ministry of Foreign Affairs + H.E.C and Saudi Cultural office + Saudi Consulate along with photocopies attested.

Accountant :-
  • Machine Readable Passport minimum validity two years
  • National Identity Card
  • Visa application Two Photograph (with off-white back ground)Medical from sanctioned Medical Centers Religion Certificate Not less than 21 years of Age.
  • Photocopy of B.com degree attested by Foreign Office & Saudi Embassy

Draftsman :-
  • Machine Readable Passport minimum validity two years
  • National Identity Card
  • Visa application
  • Two Photograph (with off-white back ground)
  • Medical from sanctioned Medical Centers
  • Religion Certificate
  • Not less than 21 years of Age.
  • In case visa being issued by an agent :Photocopy of Agent license + photocopy contract + Undertakings by agent to submit documents are authentic
  • Photocopy of Degree / Diploma attested by Foreign Office & Saudi Embassy

Private Chauffeur /house Worker /house Cook :-
  • Machine Readable Passport minimum validity two years
  • National Identity Card
  • Visa application
  • Two Photograph (with off-white back ground)
  • Photocopy of computerized Driving License valid attested by Foreign Office with NOC from concerned authorities Medical from sanctioned Medical Centers Religion Certificate
  • Not less than 35 years of age.

Public Driver HTV / Agricultural Driver :-
  • Machine Readable Passport minimum validity two years
  • National Identity Card
  • Visa application Two Photograph (with off-white back ground)
  • Photocopy of Computerized Driving License valid and issued six years ago attested by Foreign Office with NOC from concerned authorities
  • Medical from sanctioned Medical Centers
  • Religion Certificate
  • Not less than 24 years of Age.

Labor/guard /cook/mason/plasterer /paves Tile Fixer/building Carpenter /painter/wilder/steel Fixer /auto Mechanic /a.c Cooling Technician/filler & other Labor :-
  • Machine Readable Passport minimum validity two years
  • National Identity Card
  • Visa application
  • Two Photograph (with off-white back ground)
  • Medical from sanctioned Medical Centers
  • Religion Certificate
  • Not less than 21 years of Age.

House Maid :-
  • Machine Readable Passport minimum validity two years
  • National Identity Card
  • Visa application
  • Two Photograph (with off-white back ground)
  • Medical from sanctioned Medical Centers
  • Religion Certificate
  • Not less than 25 years of Age.
  • In case visa being issued by an agent: Photocopy of Agent license + photocopy contract + Undertakings by agent to submit documents are authentic
  • NOC from her husband or father.
  • Photocopy of Degree / Diploma attested by Foreign Office & Saudi Embassy

Female Nurse :-
  • Machine Readable Passport minimum validity two years
  • National Identity Card
  • Visa application
  • Two Photograph (with off-white back ground)
  • Medical from sanctioned Medical Centers
  • Religion Certificate
  • Not less than 22 years of Age.
  • In case visa being issued by an agent :Photocopy of Agent license + photocopy contract + Undertakings by agent to submit documents are authentic.
  • NOC from her husband or father.
  • Photocopy of Diploma /Degree attested by Foreign Office & Saudi Embassy

Workers :-
  • Jeweler Shops /clothes Shops /ready Made Garments /ladies Tailoring Houses :-
  • Machine Readable Passport minimum validity two years
  • National Identity Card
  • Visa application
  • Two Photograph (with off-white back ground
  • Medical from sanctioned
  • Medical Centers Religion Certificate
  • Not less than 40 years of Age
  • In case visa being issued by an agent: Photocopy of Agent license + photocopy contract + Undertakings by agent to submit documents are authentic.NOC from her husband or father. Ladies tailoring House’s License.